Crypto

Exchange rates for PKR as of 7 September, 2022

The open market exchange rates for foreign currencies against the Pakistani rupee (PKR) as of September 7, 2022 are listed below in KARACHI (rates updated at 7:00 AM (Pakistan Standard Time)):

Exchange rates for PKR as of 7 September, 2022
Exchange rates for PKR as of 7 September, 2022
CURRENCY NAMEBUYINGSELLING
BTC nillnill
US DOLLAR $ (USD)230.00232.00
SAUDI RIYAL (SAR)61.6063.00
UAE DIRHAM (AED)63.8065.00
EURO (EUR)231.00236.00
UK POUND (GBP)269.00274.00
JAPANESE YEN (JPY)1.621.64
SWISS FRANC (CHF)235.20236.20
DANISH KRONE (DKK)30.6930.79
NORWEGIAN KRONE (NOK)23.0823.18
SWEDISH KRONA (SEK)21.4421.54
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR (AUD)156.00160.00
CANADIAN DOLLAR (CAD)175.50179.00
INDIAN RUPEE (INR)2.302.60
CHINESE YUAN (CNY)32.5034.50
AFGHAN AFGHANI (AFN)2.302.80

Disclaimer:

Note that Team Pakwap.com.pk only offers the current market prices, which are subject to change every hour. The currency rates provided by Team Pakwap.com.pk at the time the story was posted. Therefore, the team disclaims all liability for any data inaccuracy.

Abdul Qadeer

My Name is Abdul Qadeer. And CEO Pakistanwap ( JamilBaba ) 😊

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button