History World Urdu

Exchange rates for PKR as of September 02, 2022




The open market exchange rates for international currencies against the Pakistani rupee (PKR) as of September 02, 2022 are listed below in KARACHI (rates updated at 8:00 AM (Pakistan Standard Time)):

CURRENCY NAMEBUYINGSELLING
   
US DOLLAR $ (USD)218.00220.00
SAUDI RIYAL (SAR)58.0059.50
UAE DIRHAM (AED)60.5062.50
EURO (EUR)218.50221.50
UK POUND (GBP)253.00258.00
JAPANESE YEN (JPY)1.551.57
SWISS FRANC (CHF)221.41222.41
DANISH KRONE (DKK)29.0229.12
NORWEGIAN KRONE (NOK)21.5321.63
SWEDISH KRONA (SEK)20.1620.26
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR (AUD)147.00151.00
CANADIAN DOLLAR (CAD)165.00168.00
INDIAN RUPEE (INR)2.302.60
CHINESE YUAN (CNY)33.0035.00
AFGHAN AFGHANI (AFN)2.302.70
Exchange rates

Abdul Qadeer

My Name is Abdul Qadeer. And CEO Pakistanwap ( JamilBaba ) 😊

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button