History World Urdu

Exchange rates for PKR as of September 3, 2022




KARACHI: Following are the open market exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pak Rupee (PKR) in Pakistan on September 03, 2022 (The rates are updated at 08:00 AM (Pakistan Standard Time):

CURRENCY NAMEBUYINGSELLING
   
US DOLLAR $ (USD)221.50223.50
SAUDI RIYAL (SAR)59.5061.00
UAE DIRHAM (AED)63.0067.00
EURO (EUR)224.00228.50
UK POUND (GBP)260.00265.00
JAPANESE YEN (JPY)1.581.60
SWISS FRANC (CHF)223.05224.05
DANISH KRONE (DKK)29.2829.38
NORWEGIAN KRONE (NOK)21.7621.86
SWEDISH KRONA (SEK)20.3020.40
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR (AUD)151.00156.00
CANADIAN DOLLAR (CAD)169.50175.00
INDIAN RUPEE (INR)2.302.60
CHINESE YUAN (CNY)33.0035.50
AFGHAN AFGHANI (AFN)2.002.30
Exchange rates for PKR as of September 3, 2022

Abdul Qadeer

My Name is Abdul Qadeer. And CEO Pakistanwap ( JamilBaba ) 😊

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button