History World Urdu

Foreign currency rates in PKR – September 05, 2022

The open market exchange rates for international currencies against the Pakistani rupee (PKR) as of September 5, 2022 are listed below (the values are updated at 08:00 AM (Pakistan Standard Time)):

CURRENCY NAMEBUYINGSELLING
   
US DOLLAR $ (USD)225.50227.50
SAUDI RIYAL (SAR)60.6061.20
UAE DIRHAM (AED)62.5063.50
EURO (EUR)227.00230.00
UK POUND (GBP)263.00266.00
JAPANESE YEN (JPY)1.591.61
SWISS FRANC (CHF)230.29231.29
DANISH KRONE (DKK)30.1430.24
NORWEGIAN KRONE (NOK)22.4022.50
SWEDISH KRONA (SEK)20.7520.85
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR (AUD)154.00156.00
CANADIAN DOLLAR (CAD)173.00175.00
INDIAN RUPEE (INR)2.352.70
CHINESE YUAN (CNY)32.0033.00
AFGHAN AFGHANI (AFN)2.002.30

Abdul Qadeer

My Name is Abdul Qadeer. And CEO Pakistanwap ( JamilBaba ) 😊

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button